Grand Prix - Bucharest OPEN/ CANCELED DUE TO THE SANITARY SITUATION

Perioada de desfasurare este: 22.1.2021 - 24.1.2021
Perioada de inscrieri este: 18.12.2020 - 16.01.2021
Locatia: Bazinul Olimpic DINAMO
Culoare: 8
Organizator: Central & Eastern European Aquatics
Cost: 30 EUR Per sportiv

Lista de start

17:00 - 20:00

Incalzire: 16:00 - 16:30
Sedinta oficiala: 16:30
Sedinta tehnica: 16:45
1
Serii contra cronometru 1500m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
2
Serii contra cronometru 1500m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
3
Calificari 50m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
open
4
Calificari 50m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
open
5
Calificari 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
open
6
Calificari 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
open
7
Serii contra cronometru 400m mixt/ind.medley Open - Baieti
open
8
Serii contra cronometru 400m mixt/ind.medley Open - Fete
open

09:00 - 13:00

Incalzire: 08:00 - 08:30
Sedinta oficiala: 08:30
Sedinta tehnica: 08:45
1
Calificari 50m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
2
Calificari 50m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
3
Calificari 200m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
open
4
Calificari 200m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
open
5
Calificari 200m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
6
Calificari 200m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
7
Calificari 200m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
open
8
Calificari 200m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
open
9
Calificari 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
open
10
Calificari 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
open
11
Serii contra cronometru 800m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
12
Serii contra cronometru 800m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open

17:00 - 20:00

Incalzire: 16:00 - 16:30
Sedinta oficiala: 16:30
Sedinta tehnica: 16:45
1
Finala 50m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
2
Finala 50m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
3
Finala 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
open
4
Finala 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
open
5
Finala 50m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
open
6
Finala 50m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
open
7
Finala 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
open
8
Finala 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
open
9
Finala 200m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
open
10
Finala 200m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
open
11
Finala 200m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
12
Finala 200m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
13
Finala 200m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
open
14
Finala 200m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
open
15
Finala 800m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
16
Finala 800m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open

09:00 - 12:00

Incalzire: 08:00 - 08:30
Sedinta oficiala: 08:30
Sedinta tehnica: 08:45
1
Calificari 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
open
2
Calificari 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
open
3
Calificari 400m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
4
Calificari 400m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
5
Calificari 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
open
6
Calificari 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
open
7
Calificari 200m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
open
8
Calificari 200m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
open
9
Calificari 100m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
open
10
Calificari 100m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
open
11
Calificari 200m mixt/Ind.medley Open - Baieti
open
12
Calificari 200m mixt/Ind.medley Open - Fete
open
13
Calificari 100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
14
Calificari 100m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open

16:00 - 19:00

Incalzire: 15:00 - 15:30
Sedinta oficiala: 15:30
Sedinta tehnica: 15:45
1
Finala 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
open
2
Finala 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
open
3
Finala 400m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
4
Finala 400m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
5
Finala 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
open
6
Finala 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
open
7
Finala 100m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
open
8
Finala 100m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
open
9
Finala 200m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
open
10
Finala 200m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
open
11
Finala 100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
open
12
Finala 100m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
open
13
Finala 200m mixt/Ind.medley Open - Baieti
open
14
Finala 200m mixt/Ind.medley Open - Fete
open

Regulament oficial

Although we want to organize this competition, at the end of November, after assessing the pandemic situation, we will decide whether it will take place or be canceled.

ORGANIZING: Central and Eastern European Aquatics(CEEA)
PLACE: Bucharest, Romania
POOL: Olympic pool DINAMO, 50m
WATER TEMPERATURE: 26.5° C
TIMEKEEPING: Electronic / OMEGA

PROPOSITION AND AWARDS:
-the competition will be held under the swimming rules of FINA/LEN/CEEA
-each swimmer can swim 2 (two) discipline per competition part(reunion)
-best 3 (three) swimmers in each discipline will be award by medals
-best swimmer in each category will be award by a trophy
-best male and female swimmer by FINA table points (from one result) will be awarded by
trophy and price money:
500€ - best man
500€ - best woman
-start fee 10€ per athlete for foreign swimmers
-deadline for final entry form 16th January 2021
- entry form will be submitted at competition@ceea.ro
-technical meeting for delegates from each team will be Friday (22.01.2021) at the pool 16h00.
SATURDAY 20h00 DINNER PARTY FOR COACHES AND COMPANIONS
ACCOMMODATION:
-for hotel reservation and transport assistance, please contact at office@ceea.ro