6.Jocurile Tineretului FICEP-FISEC - Swimming 2019

Perioada de desfasurare este: 17.7.2019 - 20.7.2019
Perioada de inscrieri este: 10.07.2019 - 15.07.2019
Locatia: Complexul Olimpic Izvorani
Culoare: 8
Organizator: LPIN
Cost: 0 RON Per sportiv

Lista de start Lista de rezultate Top cluburi

10:00 - 12:00

Incalzire: 09:00 - 09:45
Sedinta oficiala: 09:30
Sedinta tehnica: 09:45
1
Calificari 50m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
2
Calificari 50m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
3
Calificari 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
4
Calificari 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
5
Calificari 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
6
Calificari 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
7
Calificari 100m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
8
Calificari 100m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
9
Serii contra cronometru 200m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
10
Serii contra cronometru 200m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
11
Serii contra cronometru 400m mixt/ind.medley Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
12
Serii contra cronometru 400m mixt/ind.medley Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani

13:00 - 16:00

Incalzire: 14:00 - 14:45
Sedinta oficiala: 14:30
Sedinta tehnica: 14:45
1
Serii contra cronometru 200m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
2
Serii contra cronometru 200m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
3
Finala 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
4
Finala 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
5
Finala 100m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
6
Finala 100m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
7
Finala 50m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
8
Finala 50m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
9
Finala 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
10
Finala 50m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
11
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x100m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
12
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani

10:00 - 12:00

Incalzire: 09:00 - 09:30
Sedinta oficiala: 09:30
Sedinta tehnica: 09:45
1
Calificari 50m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
2
Calificari 50m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
3
Calificari 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
4
Calificari 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
5
Calificari 100m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
6
Calificari 100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
7
Calificari 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
8
Calificari 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
9
Serii contra cronometru 200m mixt/Ind.medley Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
10
Serii contra cronometru 200m mixt/Ind.medley Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
11
Serii contra cronometru 400m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
12
Serii contra cronometru 400m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
13
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti + Fete
14 - 17 ani

13:00 - 16:00

Incalzire: 12:00 - 12:30
Sedinta oficiala: 12:30
Sedinta tehnica: 12:45
1
Serii contra cronometru 200m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
2
Serii contra cronometru 200m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
3
Serii contra cronometru 200m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
4
Serii contra cronometru 200m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
5
Finala 100m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
6
Finala 100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
7
Finala 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
8
Finala 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
9
Finala 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
10
Finala 50m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
11
Finala 50m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
12
Finala 50m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
13
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x100 metri mixt/medley Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
14
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x100 metri mixt/medley Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani

10:00 - 14:00

Incalzire: 09:00 - 09:30
Sedinta oficiala: 09:30
Sedinta tehnica: 09:45
1
Serii contra cronometru 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
2
Serii contra cronometru 100m fluture/butterfly Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
3
Serii contra cronometru 100m spate/backstroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
4
Serii contra cronometru 100m spate/backstroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
5
Serii contra cronometru 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
6
Serii contra cronometru 100m bras/breaststroke Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
7
Serii contra cronometru 100m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
8
Serii contra cronometru 100m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani
9
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x50m liber/freestyle Open - Fete
14 - 17 ani
10
Serii contra cronometru Stafeta(Relay) 4x50m liber/freestyle Open - Baieti
14 - 17 ani

Regulament oficial

FORMULAR DE ÎNSCRIERE - aici

Competiție destinată sportivilor cu vârste de 14 ani(2005),15 ani(2004),16 ani(2003),17 ani(2002) (fete și baieți)

Fiecare sportiv poate participa la maxim 4 probe !

The swimming programme consists of:

  1. Individual championship
  2. Team championship

 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Article 1  The events are the following

1.1             Girls:

  • 50 m.  100 m. and 200 m. backstroke
  • 50 m.  100 m. and 200 m. breaststroke
  • 50 m.  100 m. 200 m. and 400m. freestyle
  • 50 m.  100 m. and 200 m. butterfly
  • 200 m and 400 m individual medley
  • relay events:  4 x 100m freestyle and 4 x 100m medley

1.2             Boys:

  • 50 m. 100 m. and 200 m backstroke
  • 50 m. 100 m. and 200 m breaststroke
  • 50 m. 100 m. 200 m.  and 400 m freestyle
  • 50 m. 100 m. 200 m. butterfly
  • 200 m and 400 m individual medley
  • relay events: 4 x 100 medley and 4 x 100 freestyle

1.3. For girls + boys (mix) :

  • relays mix 4 x 50m (pool 25m)
  • relays mix 4 x 100m (pool 50m).

For the relays it is possible to register 6 swimmers out of which four will compete.

Article 2

Each country may register any number of competitors.

Article 3

Each swimmer is allowed to participate in 4 events plus the 2 relays

Article 4

The program will be held over 5 days. 1 day training – 2 days competition – 1 day rest (recovery) - 1 day competition

-                  The beginning of the competition must absolutely be preceded by at least half a day of training for the teams.

-                  The competition takes place on 5 half-days ( 4 for the individual championship and 1 for the team championship ) spread over 3 or 4 days.

-                  It is impossible to have two consecutive days with competition taking place in the morning.

-                  The team championship must take place in the morning of the 5th day.

The modifications of the program will be studied by the CTI, in agreement with the OTI.

Article 5 Qualifications

  • For the 50m and 100m backstroke, breaststroke, freestyle and butterfly, depending on the number of participants, the eight best times qualify for the finals (if it is an eight lane pool).  Otherwise the best times corresponding to the number of lanes will qualify.
  • The 200m backstroke, breaststroke, butterfly, freestyle, individual medley, the 400m freestyle, 400m individual medley and relays will be straight finals based on times
  • Any withdrawal in an event of the individual championship must be announced to latest the 30 ' after the end of the ½ day of competition preceding that during which the test must proceed. The swimmer who would not present himself at the beginning of an event without having respected this instruction, will be disqualified for all the other tests of this same ½ day.

 TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS MALE AND FEMALE

Article 6

They will take place on a special event, the fifth day in the morning.

Article 7

Each country can register teams as many as it wishes it. The composition of the teams is given to the OTI at the latest 11 a.m., the morning of the 4th day of the games.

The composition of a team can be changed at the latest 1 hour before the beginning of the competition. However the change can relate to only the name of the swimmer, not the event.

Article 8

A team is composed of 4 male swimmers or 4 female swimmers.

Article 9

The following events will be held for both girls and boys:

100m backstroke – 100m breaststroke – 100m freestyle – 100m butterfly – relay 4 x 50m freestyle.

Article 10

Each team must register two swimmers per event.

Article 11

Each swimmer must take part in 2 events plus the relay.

Article 12

Points will be awarded as follows:

  • The first in each event will be awarded a number of points equivalent to double the number of participating teams.
  • The second, a point less and so on.  Withdrawal (no-show), retirement or disqualification will receive 0 point.

The overall placings of each event is established after the swimmers have competed in the different series of that event

Article 13

For the relays, the first team will be awarded a number of points equivalent to double the number of participating teams. The second team will be awarded 2 points less etc. Withdrawal ( No-show), retirement or disqualification will receive 0 point

Article 14

The team with the greatest number of points will be declared the winner.  In case two teams end up with the same number of points the team which has the biggest number of first places will take first place. If the teams remain equal then the biggest number of second places will be taken into account, then the biggest number of 3rd places etc. ….. the relay will be considered like the other events.